38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS

Detached Freehold HP27 9AS EPC E 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£495,000 ▲ 172%
Sold 22 Mar 2002
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
172% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Mar 2002 £495,000 ▲ 172% Detached
15 Oct 1996 £182,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS?

38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS last sold for £495,000 on 22 Mar 2002.

How many times has 38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS been sold?

38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS changed over time?

The price has increased by 172% from £182,000 (1996) to £495,000 (2002).

What type of property is 38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS?

38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS?

38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 42/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HP27 9AS?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HP27 9AS to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 38, Manor Park Avenue, Princes Risborough, HP27 9AS?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited