4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG

TQ14 9EG Terraced Last sale £350,000 EPC D

Sale history

Latest change: +52.2% (£120,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
20 Dec 2024 £350,000 T Freehold
26 Oct 2007 £230,000 T Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Recent purchase

Last sale was within the last 2 years.

Large price change

52.2% increase between last two sales.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Energy performance

Current rating D (56/100)

Full EPC details

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG?

4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG last sold for £350,000 on 20 Dec 2024.

How many times has 4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG been sold?

4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG changed over time?

The price has increased by 52.2% from £230,000 (2007) to £350,000 (2024).

What type of property is 4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG?

4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG?

4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 56/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TQ14 9EG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TQ14 9EG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 4, Coombe Vale Road, Teignmouth, TQ14 9EG?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.