4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW

Terraced Freehold WA7 2JW EPC C 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£77,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 27 Nov 2020
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Good energy rating
EPC rating C.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Nov 2020 £77,500 ▲ 0% Terraced
27 Nov 2020 £77,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW?

4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW last sold for £77,500 on 27 Nov 2020.

How many times has 4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW been sold?

4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £77,500 (2020) to £77,500 (2020).

What type of property is 4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW?

4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW?

4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 70/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WA7 2JW?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WA7 2JW to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 4, Flavian Court, Runcorn, WA7 2JW?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.