4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold KT3 3TL 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£105,000
Sold 21 Jun 1999
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
21 Jun 1999 £105,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL?

4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL last sold for £105,000 on 21 Jun 1999.

How many times has 4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL been sold?

4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL?

4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 4, Lime Court, Lime Grove, New Malden, KT3 3TL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in KT3 3TL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for KT3 3TL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.