4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP

Semi-Detached Freehold PO14 2HP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£400,000 ▲ 128.6%
Sold 2 May 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
128.6% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 May 2024 £400,000 ▲ 128.6% Semi-detached
26 Sep 2003 £174,995 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP?

4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP last sold for £400,000 on 2 May 2024.

How many times has 4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP been sold?

4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP changed over time?

The price has increased by 128.6% from £174,995 (2003) to £400,000 (2024).

What type of property is 4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP?

4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 4, St Marys Road, Stubbington, Fareham, PO14 2HP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO14 2HP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO14 2HP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.