4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE

YO18 8TE Semi-Detached Last sale £27,250

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
17 Dec 1999 £27,250 S Leasehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Leasehold tenure

Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE?

4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE last sold for £27,250 on 17 Dec 1999.

How many times has 4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE been sold?

4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE?

4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 4, Troutbeck Close, Pickering, YO18 8TE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in YO18 8TE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for YO18 8TE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.