4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY

Semi-Detached Freehold NR23 1BY 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£165,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 5 Nov 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Nov 2014 £165,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
5 Nov 2014 £165,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY?

4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY last sold for £165,000 on 5 Nov 2014.

How many times has 4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY been sold?

4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £165,000 (2014) to £165,000 (2014).

What type of property is 4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY?

4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 4, Westfield Avenue, Wells-Next-The-Sea, NR23 1BY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NR23 1BY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NR23 1BY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.