40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD

Semi-Detached Freehold WA9 3PD 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£46,000
Sold 3 Jul 1998 · New build
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
3 Jul 1998 £46,000 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD?

40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD last sold for £46,000 on 3 Jul 1998.

How many times has 40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD been sold?

40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD?

40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 40, Waterdale Crescent, St. Helens, WA9 3PD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WA9 3PD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WA9 3PD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.