40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold TN39 3JU 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£125,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 19 Jan 2015
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
19 Jan 2015 £125,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
19 Jan 2015 £125,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU?

40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU last sold for £125,000 on 19 Jan 2015.

How many times has 40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU been sold?

40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £125,000 (2015) to £125,000 (2015).

What type of property is 40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU?

40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 40C, London Road, Bexhill-On-Sea, TN39 3JU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in TN39 3JU?

View the dedicated flood risk page for TN39 3JU to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited