41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold NW5 1EU 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£305,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 1 Aug 2012
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Aug 2012 £305,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
1 Aug 2012 £305,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU?

41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU last sold for £305,000 on 1 Aug 2012.

How many times has 41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU been sold?

41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £305,000 (2012) to £305,000 (2012).

What type of property is 41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU?

41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 41B, Kingswear Road, London, NW5 1EU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NW5 1EU?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NW5 1EU to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.