43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ

RG41 1AJ Other Last sale £401,787

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
11 Oct 2024 £401,787 O Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Recent purchase

Last sale was within the last 2 years.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ?

43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ last sold for £401,787 on 11 Oct 2024.

How many times has 43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ been sold?

43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ?

43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ is a other, freehold.

Is 43, Eamer Crescent, Wokingham, RG41 1AJ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in RG41 1AJ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for RG41 1AJ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.