43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ

Terraced Freehold CR4 3BZ 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£247,500 ▲ 11.5%
Sold 30 Oct 2009
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
30 Oct 2009 £247,500 ▲ 11.5% Terraced
11 Feb 2005 £222,000 ▲ 326.9% Terraced
29 Nov 1996 £52,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ?

43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ last sold for £247,500 on 30 Oct 2009.

How many times has 43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ been sold?

43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 376% from £52,000 (1996) to £247,500 (2009).

What type of property is 43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ?

43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ is a terraced, freehold.

Is 43, Homefield Gardens, Mitcham, CR4 3BZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CR4 3BZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CR4 3BZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.