44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU

L12 6QU Terraced Last sale £28,750

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
19 Apr 2002 £28,750 T Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU?

44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU last sold for £28,750 on 19 Apr 2002.

How many times has 44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU been sold?

44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU?

44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU is a terraced, freehold.

Is 44, Baycliff Road, Liverpool, L12 6QU in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in L12 6QU?

View the dedicated flood risk page for L12 6QU to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.