44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH

Terraced Freehold N16 0HH 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£355,000
Sold 3 May 2001
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
3 May 2001 £355,000 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH?

44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH last sold for £355,000 on 3 May 2001.

How many times has 44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH been sold?

44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH?

44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH is a terraced, freehold.

Is 44, Queen Elizabeths Walk, London, N16 0HH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in N16 0HH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for N16 0HH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.