44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB

Semi-Detached Freehold PO10 8BB 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£425,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 26 Oct 2020
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Oct 2020 £425,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
26 Oct 2020 £425,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB?

44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB last sold for £425,000 on 26 Oct 2020.

How many times has 44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB been sold?

44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £425,000 (2020) to £425,000 (2020).

What type of property is 44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB?

44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 44, Southbourne Avenue, Emsworth, PO10 8BB in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PO10 8BB?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PO10 8BB to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.