46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold HG5 8BD 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£49,950 ▲ 11%
Sold 2 Mar 2000
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
2 Mar 2000 £49,950 ▲ 11% Flat / Maisonette
31 Jul 1998 £45,000 ▲ 23.3% Flat / Maisonette
27 Oct 1995 £36,500 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD?

46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD last sold for £49,950 on 2 Mar 2000.

How many times has 46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD been sold?

46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD changed over time?

The price has increased by 36.8% from £36,500 (1995) to £49,950 (2000).

What type of property is 46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD?

46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 46, Fisher Gardens, Knaresborough, HG5 8BD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HG5 8BD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HG5 8BD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.