5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold PR1 4YH 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£33,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 22 Dec 2017
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
22 Dec 2017 £33,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette
22 Dec 2017 £33,000 Flat / Maisonette

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH?

5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH last sold for £33,000 on 22 Dec 2017.

How many times has 5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH been sold?

5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £33,000 (2017) to £33,000 (2017).

What type of property is 5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH?

5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 5, Avon House, Samuel Street, Preston, PR1 4YH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in PR1 4YH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for PR1 4YH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.