5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ

Detached Freehold BH21 1EZ EPC E 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£380,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 1 Nov 2017
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Nov 2017 £380,000 ▲ 0% Detached
1 Nov 2017 £380,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ?

5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ last sold for £380,000 on 1 Nov 2017.

How many times has 5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ been sold?

5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £380,000 (2017) to £380,000 (2017).

What type of property is 5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ?

5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ?

5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 39/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH21 1EZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH21 1EZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 5, Culverhayes Road, Wimborne, BH21 1EZ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.