5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN

Detached Freehold BH23 4HN EPC D 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£840,000
Sold 30 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
30 Aug 2024 £840,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN?

5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN last sold for £840,000 on 30 Aug 2024.

How many times has 5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN been sold?

5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN?

5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN?

5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 68/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH23 4HN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH23 4HN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 5, Dunedin Grove, Christchurch, BH23 4HN?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.