5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold HG1 5SP 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£185,000 ▲ 140.3%
Sold 20 Sep 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Large price change
140.3% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
20 Sep 2006 £185,000 ▲ 140.3% Flat / Maisonette
30 Jun 1998 £77,000 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP?

5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP last sold for £185,000 on 20 Sep 2006.

How many times has 5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP been sold?

5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP changed over time?

The price has increased by 140.3% from £77,000 (1998) to £185,000 (2006).

What type of property is 5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP?

5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 5, Haywra Court, Harrogate, HG1 5SP in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HG1 5SP?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HG1 5SP to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.