50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH

Detached Freehold BH10 5DH EPC E 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£230,000 ▲ 7%
Sold 27 Nov 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Nov 2013 £230,000 ▲ 7% Detached
11 Aug 2006 £215,000 ▲ 207.1% Detached
25 Oct 1996 £70,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH?

50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH last sold for £230,000 on 27 Nov 2013.

How many times has 50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH been sold?

50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH changed over time?

The price has increased by 228.6% from £70,000 (1996) to £230,000 (2013).

What type of property is 50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH?

50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH?

50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 40/100. The potential rating is D.

Is 50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH10 5DH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH10 5DH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 50, Kingswell Road, Bournemouth, BH10 5DH?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.