52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF

Terraced Freehold GU2 9UF 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£477,500
Sold 4 Dec 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
4 Dec 2024 £477,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF?

52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF last sold for £477,500 on 4 Dec 2024.

How many times has 52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF been sold?

52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF?

52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF is a terraced, freehold.

Is 52, Belmont Avenue, Guildford, GU2 9UF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in GU2 9UF?

View the dedicated flood risk page for GU2 9UF to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.