56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ

Terraced Freehold NG7 7GQ EPC E 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£81,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 14 Oct 2016
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Oct 2016 £81,500 ▲ 0% Terraced
14 Oct 2016 £81,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ?

56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ last sold for £81,500 on 14 Oct 2016.

How many times has 56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ been sold?

56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £81,500 (2016) to £81,500 (2016).

What type of property is 56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ?

56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ?

56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 54/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NG7 7GQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NG7 7GQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 56, Ekowe Street, Nottingham, NG7 7GQ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.