56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD

Detached Freehold SA5 5AD 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£97,000 ▲ 61.7%
Sold 12 Jun 2003
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
61.7% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
12 Jun 2003 £97,000 ▲ 61.7% Detached
8 Jun 1999 £59,995 ▲ 0% Detached
20 May 1999 £60,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD?

56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD last sold for £97,000 on 12 Jun 2003.

How many times has 56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD been sold?

56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD changed over time?

The price has increased by 61.7% from £60,000 (1999) to £97,000 (2003).

What type of property is 56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD?

56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD is a detached, freehold.

Is 56, Weig Fach Lane, Fforestfach, Swansea, SA5 5AD in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SA5 5AD?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SA5 5AD to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.