578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN

Semi-Detached Freehold WV10 6NN 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£230,000 ▲ 90.1%
Sold 23 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
90.1% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Aug 2024 £230,000 ▲ 90.1% Semi-detached
15 Feb 2010 £121,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN?

578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN last sold for £230,000 on 23 Aug 2024.

How many times has 578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN been sold?

578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN changed over time?

The price has increased by 90.1% from £121,000 (2010) to £230,000 (2024).

What type of property is 578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN?

578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 578, Stafford Road, Wolverhampton, WV10 6NN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WV10 6NN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WV10 6NN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

3 free views remaining today Sign up free for unlimited