58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL

Semi-Detached Freehold UB3 4JL 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£225,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 27 Mar 2014
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Mar 2014 £225,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
27 Mar 2014 £225,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL?

58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL last sold for £225,000 on 27 Mar 2014.

How many times has 58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL been sold?

58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £225,000 (2014) to £225,000 (2014).

What type of property is 58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL?

58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 58, Monmouth Road, Hayes, UB3 4JL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in UB3 4JL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for UB3 4JL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.