58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA

Terraced Freehold BN23 5TA EPC C 6 transactions

Last Sale Price

£372,500 ▲ 38%
Sold 1 Aug 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
38% increase between last two sales.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Good energy rating
EPC rating C.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

6 sales
Date Price Change Type
1 Aug 2024 £372,500 ▲ 38% Terraced
30 Jun 2014 £269,950 ▲ 25.6% Terraced
25 Jun 2010 £215,000 ▲ 66.7% Terraced
17 Dec 1999 £129,000 ▲ 22.9% Terraced
23 Sep 1997 £105,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
6 Nov 1996 £105,000 Terraced (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA?

58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA last sold for £372,500 on 1 Aug 2024.

How many times has 58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA been sold?

58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA has been sold 6 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA changed over time?

The price has increased by 254.8% from £105,000 (1996) to £372,500 (2024).

What type of property is 58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA?

58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA?

58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA has an EPC rating of C with an energy efficiency score of 76/100. The potential rating is C.

Is 58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BN23 5TA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BN23 5TA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 58, Santa Cruz Drive, Eastbourne, BN23 5TA?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.