58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY

NN3 9TY Terraced Last sale £87,000

Sale history

Latest change: +6.3% (£6,000)

DatePriceTypeTenure
26 Sep 2008 £101,000 T Freehold
29 Aug 2008 £95,000 T Freehold
28 Nov 2003 £87,000 T Freehold
31 Mar 1995 £30,000 T Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY?

58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY last sold for £101,000 on 26 Sep 2008.

How many times has 58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY been sold?

58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY changed over time?

The price has increased by 236.7% from £30,000 (1995) to £101,000 (2008).

What type of property is 58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY?

58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY is a terraced, freehold.

Is 58, Stockmead Road, Northampton, NN3 9TY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NN3 9TY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NN3 9TY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.