6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA

Terraced Freehold HU8 8UA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£65,950 ▲ 94.3%
Sold 14 Jun 2005
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
94.3% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Jun 2005 £65,950 ▲ 94.3% Terraced
8 Sep 2000 £33,950 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA?

6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA last sold for £65,950 on 14 Jun 2005.

How many times has 6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA been sold?

6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA changed over time?

The price has increased by 94.3% from £33,950 (2000) to £65,950 (2005).

What type of property is 6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA?

6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA is a terraced, freehold.

Is 6, Alston Avenue, Hull, HU8 8UA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in HU8 8UA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for HU8 8UA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.