6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE

Terraced Freehold DN15 7UE 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£105,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 23 Jan 2023
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
23 Jan 2023 £105,500 ▲ 0% Terraced
23 Jan 2023 £105,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE?

6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE last sold for £105,500 on 23 Jan 2023.

How many times has 6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE been sold?

6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £105,500 (2023) to £105,500 (2023).

What type of property is 6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE?

6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE is a terraced, freehold.

Is 6, Heanor Court, Scunthorpe, DN15 7UE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DN15 7UE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DN15 7UE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.