6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ

Terraced Freehold SK10 3HQ EPC E 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£124,900 ▲ 0%
Sold 9 Jul 2007
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
9 Jul 2007 £124,900 ▲ 0% Terraced
9 Jul 2007 £124,900 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ?

6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ last sold for £124,900 on 9 Jul 2007.

How many times has 6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ been sold?

6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £124,900 (2007) to £124,900 (2007).

What type of property is 6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ?

6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ is a terraced, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ?

6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ has an EPC rating of E with an energy efficiency score of 53/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SK10 3HQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SK10 3HQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 6, Kennedy Avenue, Macclesfield, SK10 3HQ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.