66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY

Terraced Leasehold BL3 3QY 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£112,000 ▲ 40%
Sold 31 Jul 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
40% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Jul 2024 £112,000 ▲ 40% Terraced
12 Jul 2007 £80,000 ▲ 166.7% Terraced
1 Aug 2003 £30,000 ▲ 0% Terraced
28 Jul 2000 £29,995 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY?

66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY last sold for £112,000 on 31 Jul 2024.

How many times has 66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY been sold?

66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY changed over time?

The price has increased by 273.4% from £29,995 (2000) to £112,000 (2024).

What type of property is 66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY?

66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY is a terraced, leasehold.

Is 66, Georgina Street, Bolton, BL3 3QY in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BL3 3QY?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BL3 3QY to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.