66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ

Semi-Detached Freehold BA21 5LQ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£190,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 29 Sep 2023
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
29 Sep 2023 £190,000 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
29 Sep 2023 £190,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ?

66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ last sold for £190,000 on 29 Sep 2023.

How many times has 66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ been sold?

66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £190,000 (2023) to £190,000 (2023).

What type of property is 66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ?

66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 66, Rosebery Avenue, Yeovil, BA21 5LQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BA21 5LQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BA21 5LQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.