66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ

Semi-Detached Freehold LU4 8LQ EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£44,500 ▲ 39.1%
Sold 4 Apr 2000
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
39.1% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
4 Apr 2000 £44,500 ▲ 39.1% Semi-detached
3 Jan 1995 £32,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ?

66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ last sold for £44,500 on 4 Apr 2000.

How many times has 66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ been sold?

66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 39.1% from £32,000 (1995) to £44,500 (2000).

What type of property is 66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ?

66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ?

66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 68/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in LU4 8LQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for LU4 8LQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 66, Sherwood Road, Luton, LU4 8LQ?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.