66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT

Semi-Detached Freehold NG5 8QT 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£43,000
Sold 25 Apr 1997
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Corporate owner
Owned by EMH HOUSING AND REGENERATION LIMITED.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
25 Apr 1997 £43,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT?

66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT last sold for £43,000 on 25 Apr 1997.

How many times has 66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT been sold?

66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT?

66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 66, Spinningdale, Arnold, Nottingham, NG5 8QT in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NG5 8QT?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NG5 8QT to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.