67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF

SY1 2BF Semi-Detached Last sale £226,000 EPC B

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
3 Dec 2024 £226,000 S Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Recent purchase

Last sale was within the last 2 years.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Good energy rating

EPC rating B.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Energy performance

Current rating B (83/100)

Full EPC details

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF?

67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF last sold for £226,000 on 3 Dec 2024.

How many times has 67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF been sold?

67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF?

67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF is a semi-detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF?

67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF has an EPC rating of B with an energy efficiency score of 83/100. The potential rating is A.

Is 67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SY1 2BF?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SY1 2BF to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 67, Penson Way, Shrewsbury, SY1 2BF?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.