68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN

Semi-Detached Leasehold SK13 8JN EPC D 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£169,950 ▲ 0%
Sold 17 Aug 2023
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 Aug 2023 £169,950 ▲ 0% Semi-detached
17 Aug 2023 £169,950 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN?

68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN last sold for £169,950 on 17 Aug 2023.

How many times has 68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN been sold?

68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £169,950 (2023) to £169,950 (2023).

What type of property is 68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN?

68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN is a semi-detached, leasehold.

What is the EPC rating of 68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN?

68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 61/100. The potential rating is B.

Is 68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SK13 8JN?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SK13 8JN to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 68, Charlestown Road, Glossop, SK13 8JN?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.