7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW

Detached Freehold SO45 5SW 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£229,000 ▲ 3.4%
Sold 26 Feb 2010
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
26 Feb 2010 £229,000 ▲ 3.4% Detached
24 Nov 2006 £221,500 ▲ 32.6% Detached
18 Oct 2002 £167,000 ▲ 33.7% Detached
31 Jul 2000 £124,950 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW?

7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW last sold for £229,000 on 26 Feb 2010.

How many times has 7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW been sold?

7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW changed over time?

The price has increased by 83.3% from £124,950 (2000) to £229,000 (2010).

What type of property is 7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW?

7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW is a detached, freehold.

Is 7, Briarswood Rise, Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, SO45 5SW in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in SO45 5SW?

View the dedicated flood risk page for SO45 5SW to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.