7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA

Detached Freehold NG19 7JA 1 transaction

Last Sale Price

£230,000
Sold 20 Sep 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

1 sale
Date Price Change Type
20 Sep 2024 £230,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA?

7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA last sold for £230,000 on 20 Sep 2024.

How many times has 7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA been sold?

7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA?

7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA is a detached, freehold.

Is 7, Chesterfield Road North, Mansfield, NG19 7JA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NG19 7JA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NG19 7JA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.