7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ

Semi-Detached Freehold CA17 4QZ 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£290,000 ▲ 271.8%
Sold 14 Oct 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Recent purchase
Last sale was within the last 2 years.
Large price change
271.8% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
14 Oct 2024 £290,000 ▲ 271.8% Semi-detached
9 May 1997 £78,000 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ?

7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ last sold for £290,000 on 14 Oct 2024.

How many times has 7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ been sold?

7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 271.8% from £78,000 (1997) to £290,000 (2024).

What type of property is 7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ?

7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 7, Fletcher Hill Park, Kirkby Stephen, CA17 4QZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CA17 4QZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CA17 4QZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.