7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL

Detached Freehold DL8 1XL 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£218,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 11 Apr 2017
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
11 Apr 2017 £218,000 ▲ 0% Detached
11 Apr 2017 £218,000 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL?

7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL last sold for £218,000 on 11 Apr 2017.

How many times has 7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL been sold?

7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £218,000 (2017) to £218,000 (2017).

What type of property is 7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL?

7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL is a detached, freehold.

Is 7, Otterbeck Way, Aiskew, Bedale, DL8 1XL in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DL8 1XL?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DL8 1XL to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.