71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH

Detached Freehold DT1 2BH EPC D 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£342,500 ▲ 0.7%
Sold 17 May 2013
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
17 May 2013 £342,500 ▲ 0.7% Detached
18 Oct 2007 £340,000 ▲ 106.1% Detached
24 Jul 1998 £164,950 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH?

71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH last sold for £342,500 on 17 May 2013.

How many times has 71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH been sold?

71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH changed over time?

The price has increased by 107.6% from £164,950 (1998) to £342,500 (2013).

What type of property is 71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH?

71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH is a detached, freehold.

What is the EPC rating of 71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH?

71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH has an EPC rating of D with an energy efficiency score of 59/100. The potential rating is D.

Is 71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in DT1 2BH?

View the dedicated flood risk page for DT1 2BH to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

Where can I see the full EPC certificate for 71, Mellstock Avenue, Dorchester, DT1 2BH?

The complete Energy Performance Certificate with building characteristics, energy costs, and improvement potential is available on the EPC page for this property.