71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG

Terraced Freehold YO12 7EG 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£127,500 ▲ 0%
Sold 31 Oct 2019
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
31 Oct 2019 £127,500 ▲ 0% Terraced
31 Oct 2019 £127,500 Terraced

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG?

71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG last sold for £127,500 on 31 Oct 2019.

How many times has 71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG been sold?

71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £127,500 (2019) to £127,500 (2019).

What type of property is 71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG?

71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG is a terraced, freehold.

Is 71, Norwood Street, Scarborough, YO12 7EG in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in YO12 7EG?

View the dedicated flood risk page for YO12 7EG to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited