72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ

Semi-Detached Leasehold WN1 3YQ 4 transactions

Last Sale Price

£95,000 ▲ 21.8%
Sold 7 Oct 2005
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

4 sales
Date Price Change Type
7 Oct 2005 £95,000 ▲ 21.8% Semi-detached
10 Aug 2005 £78,000 ▲ 11.5% Semi-detached
13 Feb 2004 £69,950 ▲ 7.6% Semi-detached
23 Dec 2003 £65,000 Semi-detached (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ?

72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ last sold for £95,000 on 7 Oct 2005.

How many times has 72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ been sold?

72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ has been sold 4 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ changed over time?

The price has increased by 46.2% from £65,000 (2003) to £95,000 (2005).

What type of property is 72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ?

72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ is a semi-detached, leasehold.

Is 72, Durham Street, Wigan, WN1 3YQ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in WN1 3YQ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for WN1 3YQ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.

1 free view remaining today Sign up free for unlimited