75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE

KT21 2QE Detached Last sale £498,300

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
1 Nov 1999 £498,300 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Dated sale record

Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE?

75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE last sold for £498,300 on 1 Nov 1999.

How many times has 75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE been sold?

75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE?

75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE is a detached, freehold.

Is 75, Harriotts Lane, Ashtead, KT21 2QE in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in KT21 2QE?

View the dedicated flood risk page for KT21 2QE to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.