79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ

KT21 2JZ Detached Last sale £635,000

Sale history

Latest change: +0% (-)

DatePriceTypeTenure
20 Jan 2014 £635,000 D Freehold
20 Jan 2014 £635,000 D Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ?

79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ last sold for £635,000 on 20 Jan 2014.

How many times has 79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ been sold?

79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £635,000 (2014) to £635,000 (2014).

What type of property is 79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ?

79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ is a detached, freehold.

Is 79, West Farm Avenue, Ashtead, KT21 2JZ in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in KT21 2JZ?

View the dedicated flood risk page for KT21 2JZ to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.