8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA

Semi-Detached Freehold CH48 7HA 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£520,000 ▲ 377.1%
Sold 5 Jan 2024
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
377.1% increase between last two sales.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
5 Jan 2024 £520,000 ▲ 377.1% Semi-detached
28 Apr 1995 £109,000 Semi-detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA?

8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA last sold for £520,000 on 5 Jan 2024.

How many times has 8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA been sold?

8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA changed over time?

The price has increased by 377.1% from £109,000 (1995) to £520,000 (2024).

What type of property is 8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA?

8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 8, Grosvenor Avenue, West Kirby, Wirral, CH48 7HA in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in CH48 7HA?

View the dedicated flood risk page for CH48 7HA to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.