83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF

Detached Freehold BH9 1NF 3 transactions

Last Sale Price

£198,500 ▲ 139.2%
Sold 6 Nov 2006
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Large price change
139.2% increase between last two sales.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

3 sales
Date Price Change Type
6 Nov 2006 £198,500 ▲ 139.2% Detached
16 Mar 1998 £83,000 ▲ 26.2% Detached
23 Apr 1997 £65,750 Detached

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF?

83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF last sold for £198,500 on 6 Nov 2006.

How many times has 83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF been sold?

83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF has been sold 3 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF changed over time?

The price has increased by 201.9% from £65,750 (1997) to £198,500 (2006).

What type of property is 83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF?

83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF is a detached, freehold.

Is 83, Portland Road, Bournemouth, BH9 1NF in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in BH9 1NF?

View the dedicated flood risk page for BH9 1NF to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.