9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX

Flat / Maisonette Leasehold NG20 0AX 2 transactions

Last Sale Price

£80,000 ▲ 0%
Sold 27 Feb 2009 · New build
AI Property Analysis

Get an AI-generated summary of this property including valuation estimate, investment insight, and improvement recommendations.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo
Estimated Value

Upgrade to Homebuyer for a transparent value range based on comparable sales and £/m² analysis.

Upgrade to Homebuyer - £9.99/mo

Due Diligence Flags

Leasehold tenure
Check remaining lease length and ground rent with your solicitor.
Dated sale record
Last sale was over 15 years ago - market may have moved significantly.
No EPC on record
No energy performance certificate matched to this property.
No flood risk
Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.
Private ownership
No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Price History

2 sales
Date Price Change Type
27 Feb 2009 £80,000 ▲ 0% Flat / Maisonette (New)
27 Feb 2009 £80,000 Flat / Maisonette (New)

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX?

9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX last sold for £80,000 on 27 Feb 2009.

How many times has 9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX been sold?

9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX has been sold 2 times since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

How has the price of 9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX changed over time?

The price has increased by 0% from £80,000 (2009) to £80,000 (2009).

What type of property is 9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX?

9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX is a flat / maisonette, leasehold.

Is 9, Wood Street, Warsop, Mansfield, NG20 0AX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in NG20 0AX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for NG20 0AX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.