93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX

IG2 6UX Semi-Detached Last sale £585,000

Sale history

DatePriceTypeTenure
4 Oct 2024 £585,000 S Freehold

Unlock estimated values on Homebuyer and above.

See plans

Due diligence flags

Recent purchase

Last sale was within the last 2 years.

No EPC on record

No energy performance certificate matched to this property.

No flood risk

Property is not in Environment Agency Flood Zone 2 or 3.

Private ownership

No corporate or overseas registered owner on matched Land Registry data.

Frequently Asked Questions

What was the last sale price of 93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX?

93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX last sold for £585,000 on 4 Oct 2024.

How many times has 93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX been sold?

93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX has been sold 1 time since 1995 according to Land Registry records.

What type of property is 93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX?

93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX is a semi-detached, freehold.

Is 93, Woodford Avenue, Ilford, IG2 6UX in a flood zone?

Not in a flood zone.

What is the flood risk in IG2 6UX?

View the dedicated flood risk page for IG2 6UX to see how many properties in the postcode are in Environment Agency flood zones.